Difference between revisions of "Technical Specification:Linn 360 pwab/0"
m |
m |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Magnet | + | |Magnet shielding |
| colspan = "2" | | | colspan = "2" | | ||
::No | ::No | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 24 May 2023
| Linn 360 Passive with Aktiv Bass | ||||||||||
| Overview |
| |||||||||
| Dimensions |
| |||||||||
| Weight |
| |||||||||
| Mains supply voltage | (auto ranging)
| |||||||||
| Drive Units |
| |||||||||
| Operating volume |
| |||||||||
| Efficiency |
| |||||||||
| Magnet shielding |
| |||||||||
| AUDIO INPUTS |
4mm Upper Bass | |||||||||
| Passive with Aktiv Bass Lower Bass switchable, (Configuration via back panel switch, from 4mm Upper Bass sockets or XLR socket.) |
External Aktiv with Exakt Lower Bass - Exakt-IN | |||||||||
| AUDIO OUTPUTS | ||||||||||
| 1off Exakt OUT | ||||||||||
| Crossover | Analogue passive | External Exaktbox and local Exakt-link | ||||||||
| Bass system |
| |||||||||
| Frequency response |
| |||||||||